Skip to content ↓

Elaine Primary School

Staff

No one invests more than our dedicated staff body here at Elaine Primary School.

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP TEAM

Name Person / Responsibility
Mrs Sarah Martin Headteacher
Mr Imandeep Atwal Deputy Headteacher
Miss Emma Baldwin Assistant Headteacher
Miss Danielle Dunlop Assistant Headteacher (SEMH)
Miss Natalie Cook Assistant Headteacher (SEMH)

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Name Person / Responsibility
Miss Lauren Whiting EYFS - Year 1 Phase Leader
Miss Eirini Parsons Year 2 - Year 4 Phase Leader
Miss Rena Lakha Year 5 - Year 6 Phase Leader
Mr Guy Stuart EEC Phase Leader
Mrs Gemma Leach Medway ECT Leader
Miss Kelly Richardson SENCO

TEACHERS

Name Year Group / Class
Mrs Kerry O'Connell Nursery/Reception - Opal Class
Miss Vickie Kaur Reception - Onyx Class
Miss Lauren Whiting Year 1 - Diamond Class
Mrs Lucy Gaffney Year 1 - Pearl Class
Mrs Tanique Frith Year 2 - Sapphire Class
Mrs Donna Lloyd Year 3 - Haematite Class
Miss Sahara Ali Year 4 - Amethyst Class
Miss Nickie Kaur Year 4 - Turquoise Class
Miss Stephanie Lott Year 5 - Emerald Class
Mrs Gemma Leach Year 5 - Garnet Class
Miss Eirini Parsons Year 6 - Aquamarine Class
Miss Rena Lakha Year 6 - Tanzanite Class
Mrs Tracey Bowley EEC - Ash Class
Mrs Amanda Gent EEC - Oak Class
Mr Guy Stuart EEC - Elm Class

TEACHING ASSISTANTS & SUPPORT STAFF

Name Year Group / Role
Mrs Beata Hardes EYFS
Mrs Annette Hewson EYFS
Mrs Natalie Cornell Year 1
Mrs Mandy Ram Year 1
Mrs Wendy Denman Year 2
Mr Jordan Brown Year 3
Mrs Natalia Quiroz Year 3
Miss Verity Gadsdon Year 4
Miss Rachel Ody Year 5
Mrs Sharon Shepherd Year 5
Mrs Neelam Collins Year 6
Miss Lisa Harris Groups / JLT
Mrs Sarah Atherton HLTA
Miss Teresa Macklin HLTA
Miss Alison Anderson EEC
Miss Simona Balcheva EEC
Miss Charlotte Burtenshaw EEC
Miss Nicky Kemp EEC
Mrs Angela Meday EEC
Mr Jeremy Moseley EEC
Mrs Sarah Barness EEC - Lead Behaviour Support
Mrs Lia Atkins EEC - HLTA
Miss Helen Griffiths Pastoral Lead
Mrs Vicky Thompson Pastoral Mentor
Mrs Sarah Sparkes Home School Support Worker

SCHOOL OFFICE, ADMIN & PREMISES

Name Person / Responsibility
Mrs Lorraine Young Office Administrator
Mrs Georgina Everitt Office Assistant/Receptionist
Miss Lauren Macauley SEND Admin Assistant
Mr Michael Morphew Premises Assistant

INSPIRE PARTNERSHIP - MEDWAY HUB TEAM

Name Person / Responsibility
Ms Dora Indresano Medway Educational Regional Lead
Mrs Siobhan Lindsey Regional Business Manager
Mrs Karly Hartnup Regional Administration Manager
Mr Richard Shannon Regional Facilities Manager